Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wheeling, United StatesWheelingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWheeling United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Wheeling to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wheeling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wheeling
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Wheeling

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Wheeling

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viling
  • wylyngh
  • Вилинг
  • ويلينغ
  • ویلینگ، الینوائے

Country

Wheeling is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

37,648 People

Elevation above sea level

198m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wheeling (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 39 km
Milwaukee ... 99 km
Fort Wayne ... 250 km
Indianapolis ... 297 km
Toledo ... 354 km
Detroit ... 392 km
Windsor ... 394 km
St. Louis ... 427 km
Cincinnati ... 430 km
Columbus ... 462 km
Cleveland ... 504 km
Saint Paul ... 516 km
Minneapolis ... 529 km
London ... 544 km
Ironville ... 583 km
Meads ... 586 km
Kansas City ... 629 km
Omaha ... 648 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Pittsburgh ... 662 km
Nashville ... 664 km
Brampton ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 681 km
Etobicoke ... 690 km
Toronto ... 703 km
North York ... 705 km
Lincoln ... 715 km
Scarborough ... 717 km
Markham ... 719 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries