Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northfield, United StatesNorthfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthfield United States

What day is it in Northfield right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Northfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Northfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Northfield
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Northfield

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Northfield

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nortfild
  • narthaphilda
  • nwrthfyld
  • Нортфилд
  • نارتھفیلڈ، الینوائے
  • نورثفيلد
  • नर्थफिल्ड

Country

Northfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,484 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Northfield (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 30 km
Milwaukee ... 104 km
Fort Wayne ... 238 km
Indianapolis ... 288 km
Toledo ... 342 km
Detroit ... 380 km
Windsor ... 382 km
Cincinnati ... 419 km
St. Louis ... 429 km
Columbus ... 450 km
Cleveland ... 492 km
Saint Paul ... 528 km
London ... 533 km
Minneapolis ... 542 km
Ironville ... 572 km
Meads ... 574 km
Kansas City ... 637 km
Hamilton ... 647 km
Pittsburgh ... 649 km
Nashville ... 658 km
Omaha ... 660 km
Brampton ... 665 km
Mississauga ... 670 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Markham ... 709 km
Buffalo ... 718 km
Lincoln ... 726 km
Oshawa ... 742 km
Memphis ... 786 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries