Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winnetka, United StatesWinnetkaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinnetka United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Winnetka to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winnetka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winnetka
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Winnetka

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Winnetka

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uinnetka
  • Vinetka
  • wyntka
  • Винетка
  • Уиннетка
  • وينتكا

Country

Winnetka is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,187 People

Elevation above sea level

199m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winnetka (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 30 km
Milwaukee ... 104 km
Fort Wayne ... 235 km
Indianapolis ... 287 km
Toledo ... 339 km
Detroit ... 377 km
Windsor ... 379 km
Cincinnati ... 417 km
St. Louis ... 431 km
Columbus ... 447 km
Cleveland ... 488 km
London ... 530 km
Saint Paul ... 531 km
Minneapolis ... 544 km
Ironville ... 570 km
Meads ... 572 km
Kansas City ... 640 km
Hamilton ... 644 km
Pittsburgh ... 646 km
Nashville ... 659 km
Brampton ... 661 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Mississauga ... 667 km
Etobicoke ... 676 km
Toronto ... 689 km
North York ... 691 km
Scarborough ... 703 km
Markham ... 705 km
Buffalo ... 714 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries