Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincolnshire, United StatesLincolnshireUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLincolnshire United States

What day is it in Lincolnshire right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lincolnshire to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lincolnshire to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lincolnshire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lincolnshire
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Lincolnshire

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lincolnshire

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkol'nshir
  • Linkolnshir
  • Линколншир
  • Линкольншир

Country

Lincolnshire is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,282 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincolnshire (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 43 km
Milwaukee ... 94 km
Fort Wayne ... 252 km
Indianapolis ... 301 km
Toledo ... 354 km
Detroit ... 390 km
Windsor ... 392 km
St. Louis ... 433 km
Cincinnati ... 433 km
Columbus ... 464 km
Cleveland ... 503 km
Saint Paul ... 514 km
Minneapolis ... 528 km
London ... 542 km
Ironville ... 586 km
Meads ... 588 km
Kansas City ... 633 km
Omaha ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 656 km
Pittsburgh ... 662 km
Nashville ... 669 km
Brampton ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 678 km
Toronto ... 700 km
Markham ... 716 km
Lincoln ... 718 km
Buffalo ... 727 km
Oshawa ... 749 km
Memphis ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries