Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Libertyville, United StatesLibertyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLibertyville United States

What day is it in Libertyville right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Libertyville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Libertyville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Libertyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Libertyville
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Libertyville

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Libertyville

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burlington
  • Independence Grove
  • Libertivil
  • Libertyville
  • li bo di wei er
  • Либертивил
  • 利伯蒂维尔

Country

Libertyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,436 People

Elevation above sea level

213m

Major cities in the vicinity of Libertyville (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 54 km
Milwaukee ... 84 km
Fort Wayne ... 260 km
Indianapolis ... 312 km
Toledo ... 359 km
Detroit ... 393 km
Windsor ... 395 km
St. Louis ... 441 km
Cincinnati ... 443 km
Columbus ... 472 km
Saint Paul ... 505 km
Cleveland ... 508 km
Minneapolis ... 519 km
London ... 544 km
Ironville ... 596 km
Meads ... 598 km
Kansas City ... 636 km
Omaha ... 649 km
Hamilton ... 657 km
Pittsburgh ... 669 km
Brampton ... 673 km
Mississauga ... 679 km
Nashville ... 680 km
Toronto ... 701 km
Lincoln ... 716 km
Markham ... 717 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Oshawa ... 750 km
Memphis ... 803 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries