Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antioch, United StatesAntiochUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAntioch United States

What day is it in Antioch right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Antioch to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Antioch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antioch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Antioch
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Antioch

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Antioch

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antiok
  • antywtsh
  • entiyaka
  • Антиок
  • آنتیوچ، الینوائے
  • أنتيوتش
  • एन्टियक

Country

Antioch is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,329 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Major cities in the vicinity of Antioch (Lake County, Illinois)

Milwaukee ... 64 km
Chicago ... 78 km
Fort Wayne ... 280 km
Indianapolis ... 336 km
Toledo ... 375 km
Detroit ... 405 km
Windsor ... 407 km
St. Louis ... 456 km
Cincinnati ... 467 km
Saint Paul ... 484 km
Columbus ... 493 km
Minneapolis ... 497 km
Cleveland ... 524 km
London ... 552 km
Ironville ... 619 km
Meads ... 621 km
Kansas City ... 638 km
Omaha ... 642 km
Hamilton ... 666 km
Brampton ... 680 km
Pittsburgh ... 686 km
Mississauga ... 686 km
Nashville ... 703 km
Toronto ... 708 km
Lincoln ... 711 km
Markham ... 723 km
Buffalo ... 739 km
Oshawa ... 757 km
Memphis ... 822 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries