Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodstock, United StatesWoodstockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodstock United States

What day is it in Woodstock right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Woodstock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Woodstock to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodstock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Woodstock
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Woodstock

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Woodstock

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centerville
  • Vudstok
  • Woodstock
  • udeuseutog
  • wwdstwk
  • wwdstwk aylynwy
  • Вудсток
  • وودستوك
  • وودستوک، ایلینوی
  • ووڈسٹاک، الینوائے
  • 우드스톡

Country

Woodstock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,189 People

Elevation above sea level

288m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodstock (McHenry County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 82 km
Milwaukee ... 91 km
Fort Wayne ... 296 km
Indianapolis ... 335 km
Toledo ... 398 km
St. Louis ... 430 km
Detroit ... 433 km
Windsor ... 435 km
Saint Paul ... 471 km
Cincinnati ... 472 km
Minneapolis ... 485 km
Columbus ... 508 km
Cleveland ... 548 km
London ... 582 km
Kansas City ... 605 km
Omaha ... 611 km
Ironville ... 627 km
Meads ... 629 km
Lincoln ... 679 km
Nashville ... 690 km
Hamilton ... 696 km
Pittsburgh ... 707 km
Brampton ... 711 km
Mississauga ... 717 km
Toronto ... 739 km
Markham ... 755 km
Buffalo ... 769 km
Oshawa ... 788 km
Memphis ... 799 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries