Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elkhorn, United StatesElkhornUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElkhorn United States

What day is it in Elkhorn right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elkhorn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elkhorn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elkhorn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Elkhorn
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Elkhorn

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Elkhorn

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bradleys
  • Elkhorn
  • Elkkhorn
  • alhwrn wyskansyn
  • alkwrn
  • Елкхорн
  • إلكورن
  • الهورن، ویسکانسین

Country

Elkhorn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,895 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elkhorn (Walworth County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 66 km
Chicago ... 116 km
Fort Wayne ... 322 km
Indianapolis ... 373 km
Toledo ... 415 km
Saint Paul ... 442 km
Detroit ... 442 km
Windsor ... 445 km
Minneapolis ... 455 km
St. Louis ... 465 km
Cincinnati ... 507 km
Columbus ... 535 km
Cleveland ... 563 km
London ... 586 km
Omaha ... 612 km
Kansas City ... 623 km
Ironville ... 660 km
Meads ... 662 km
Lincoln ... 682 km
Hamilton ... 699 km
Brampton ... 712 km
Mississauga ... 718 km
Pittsburgh ... 727 km
Nashville ... 730 km
Toronto ... 739 km
Markham ... 754 km
Buffalo ... 774 km
Oshawa ... 788 km
Memphis ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries