Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milton, United StatesMiltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMilton United States

What day is it in Milton right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Milton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Milton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Milton
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Milton

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Milton

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grainfield
  • Mil'ton
  • Milton
  • myltwn
  • myltwn wyskansyn
  • Милтон
  • Мильтон
  • ملٹن، وسکونسن
  • ميلتون
  • میلتون، ویسکانسین

Country

Milton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,593 People

Elevation above sea level

271m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milton (Rock County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 88 km
Chicago ... 146 km
Fort Wayne ... 355 km
Indianapolis ... 399 km
Saint Paul ... 409 km
Minneapolis ... 423 km
Toledo ... 449 km
St. Louis ... 468 km
Detroit ... 475 km
Windsor ... 478 km
Cincinnati ... 536 km
Columbus ... 568 km
Omaha ... 585 km
Cleveland ... 597 km
Kansas City ... 606 km
London ... 618 km
Lincoln ... 655 km
Ironville ... 690 km
Meads ... 693 km
Hamilton ... 730 km
Brampton ... 741 km
Nashville ... 748 km
Mississauga ... 749 km
Pittsburgh ... 761 km
Toronto ... 769 km
Markham ... 784 km
Buffalo ... 806 km
Oshawa ... 817 km
Memphis ... 844 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries