Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stoughton, United StatesStoughtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStoughton United States

What day is it in Stoughton right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stoughton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stoughton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stoughton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Stoughton
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Stoughton

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Stoughton

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stouton
  • astwtwn wyskansyn
  • stwtwn
  • stwwtwn
  • Стоутон
  • סטווטון
  • استوتون، ویسکانسین
  • ستوتون

Country

Stoughton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,067 People

Elevation above sea level

267m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stoughton (Dane County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 106 km
Chicago ... 172 km
Fort Wayne ... 382 km
Saint Paul ... 382 km
Minneapolis ... 396 km
Indianapolis ... 425 km
Toledo ... 474 km
St. Louis ... 479 km
Detroit ... 498 km
Windsor ... 501 km
Cincinnati ... 562 km
Omaha ... 568 km
Columbus ... 595 km
Kansas City ... 601 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 639 km
Lincoln ... 640 km
Ironville ... 717 km
Meads ... 719 km
Hamilton ... 751 km
Brampton ... 761 km
Nashville ... 768 km
Mississauga ... 769 km
Pittsburgh ... 787 km
Toronto ... 789 km
Markham ... 803 km
Buffalo ... 828 km
Oshawa ... 837 km
Memphis ... 857 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries