Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baraboo, United StatesBarabooUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBaraboo United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Baraboo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baraboo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Baraboo
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Baraboo

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Baraboo

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barabu
  • barabw
  • barabw wyskansyn
  • Барабу
  • بارابو
  • بارابو، ویسکانسین

Country

Baraboo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,155 People

Elevation above sea level

271m

Major cities in the vicinity of Baraboo (Sauk County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 155 km
Chicago ... 245 km
Saint Paul ... 314 km
Minneapolis ... 327 km
Fort Wayne ... 451 km
Indianapolis ... 499 km
Toledo ... 534 km
St. Louis ... 535 km
Detroit ... 551 km
Omaha ... 553 km
Windsor ... 554 km
Kansas City ... 618 km
Lincoln ... 627 km
Cincinnati ... 636 km
Columbus ... 664 km
Cleveland ... 680 km
London ... 684 km
Ironville ... 790 km
Meads ... 792 km
Hamilton ... 792 km
Brampton ... 799 km
Mississauga ... 807 km
Toronto ... 827 km
Nashville ... 838 km
Markham ... 840 km
Pittsburgh ... 849 km
Buffalo ... 872 km
Oshawa ... 873 km
Wichita ... 880 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries