Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stevens Point, United StatesStevens PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStevens Point United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Stevens Point to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stevens Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Stevens Point
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Stevens Point

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Stevens Point

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • First Island
  • Kah-kag-e-winch-e-min-it-e-gong
  • STE
  • Stephens Point
  • Steven's Point
  • Stevens Point
  • Stivens Pojnt
  • astywn pwynt wyskansyn
  • seutibeunseupointeu
  • Стивенс Појнт
  • استیون پوینت، ویسکانسین
  • سٹیونس پوائنٹ، وسکونسن
  • 스티븐스포인트

Country

Stevens Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,604 People

Elevation above sea level

332m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stevens Point (Portage County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 211 km
Saint Paul ... 286 km
Minneapolis ... 300 km
Chicago ... 332 km
Fort Wayne ... 516 km
Toledo ... 576 km
Detroit ... 576 km
Windsor ... 579 km
Indianapolis ... 591 km
Omaha ... 624 km
St. Louis ... 651 km
London ... 689 km
Lincoln ... 700 km
Cleveland ... 713 km
Kansas City ... 719 km
Cincinnati ... 719 km
Columbus ... 728 km
Brampton ... 791 km
Hamilton ... 791 km
Mississauga ... 801 km
Toronto ... 818 km
Markham ... 828 km
Winnipeg ... 846 km
Oshawa ... 861 km
Ironville ... 866 km
Meads ... 869 km
Buffalo ... 875 km
Pittsburgh ... 889 km
Nashville ... 947 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries