Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wisconsin Rapids, United StatesWisconsin RapidsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWisconsin Rapids United States

What day is it in Wisconsin Rapids right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wisconsin Rapids to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wisconsin Rapids to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wisconsin Rapids

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wisconsin Rapids
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Wisconsin Rapids

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Wisconsin Rapids

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ah-dah-wa-gam
  • Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Mills
  • ISW
  • Viskonsin Rapids
  • Wisconsin Rapids
  • wyskansyn rpydz wyskansyn
  • wyskwnsn rabydz
  • Висконсин Рапидс
  • وسکونسن ریپڈس، وسکونسن
  • ويسكونسن رابيدز
  • ویسکانسین رپیدز، ویسکانسین

Country

Wisconsin Rapids is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,897 People

Elevation above sea level

313m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wisconsin Rapids (Wood County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 213 km
Saint Paul ... 270 km
Minneapolis ... 284 km
Chicago ... 329 km
Fort Wayne ... 519 km
Toledo ... 584 km
Indianapolis ... 587 km
Detroit ... 587 km
Windsor ... 591 km
Omaha ... 599 km
St. Louis ... 634 km
Lincoln ... 676 km
Kansas City ... 695 km
London ... 704 km
Cincinnati ... 718 km
Cleveland ... 724 km
Columbus ... 731 km
Hamilton ... 808 km
Brampton ... 808 km
Mississauga ... 818 km
Toronto ... 836 km
Winnipeg ... 843 km
Markham ... 846 km
Ironville ... 867 km
Meads ... 869 km
Oshawa ... 880 km
Buffalo ... 891 km
Pittsburgh ... 898 km
Nashville ... 936 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries