Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eau Claire, United StatesEau ClaireUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEau Claire United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Eau Claire to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eau Claire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Eau Claire
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Eau Claire

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Eau Claire

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clearwater
  • EAU
  • Eau Claire
  • Eauclaire
  • O Kler
  • O Kleras
  • O-Klehr
  • O-Kler
  • Oklera
  • Oklēra
  • Ou Kler
  • aw klyr
  • aww klyyr wskwnsn
  • aywklyr wyskansyn
  • okeulleeo
  • okurea
  • ou ke lei er
  • qing shui shi
  • О Клер
  • О-Клер
  • О-Клэр
  • Оу Клер
  • أو كلير
  • اوو کلیئر، وسکونسن
  • ایوکلیر، ویسکانسین
  • โอแคลร์
  • ო-კლერი
  • オークレア
  • 歐克雷爾
  • 清水市
  • 오클레어

Country

Eau Claire is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

67,778 People

Elevation above sea level

240m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eau Claire (Eau Claire County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 129 km
Minneapolis ... 143 km
Milwaukee ... 348 km
Chicago ... 449 km
Omaha ... 529 km
Lincoln ... 605 km
Fort Wayne ... 651 km
Kansas City ... 675 km
St. Louis ... 689 km
Indianapolis ... 701 km
Winnipeg ... 719 km
Toledo ... 724 km
Detroit ... 730 km
Windsor ... 733 km
Cincinnati ... 839 km
London ... 846 km
Columbus ... 865 km
Cleveland ... 865 km
Wichita ... 912 km
Brampton ... 947 km
Hamilton ... 948 km
Mississauga ... 957 km
Toronto ... 975 km
Markham ... 985 km
Ironville ... 993 km
Meads ... 995 km
Oshawa ... 1017 km
Tulsa ... 1018 km
Nashville ... 1024 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries