Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stewartville, United StatesStewartvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStewartville United States

What day is it in Stewartville right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stewartville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stewartville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stewartville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Stewartville
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Stewartville

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Stewartville

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Stewartville
  • St'juartvil'
  • St'juartvill
  • Stehvartvill
  • Stewartville
  • Stewartville/Minnesota
  • Stjuartvil
  • stywartfyl
  • Стьюартвилл
  • Стьюартвіль
  • Стэвартвилл
  • Стјуартвил
  • استیوارتویل، مینه‌سوتا
  • ستيوارتفيل

Country

Stewartville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,037 People

Elevation above sea level

374m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stewartville (Olmsted County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 130 km
Minneapolis ... 139 km
Milwaukee ... 378 km
Omaha ... 398 km
Chicago ... 446 km
Lincoln ... 475 km
Kansas City ... 550 km
St. Louis ... 604 km
Fort Wayne ... 661 km
Indianapolis ... 678 km
Toledo ... 755 km
Winnipeg ... 761 km
Detroit ... 774 km
Windsor ... 777 km
Wichita ... 782 km
Cincinnati ... 824 km
Columbus ... 872 km
Tulsa ... 893 km
Cleveland ... 902 km
London ... 906 km
Nashville ... 962 km
Memphis ... 978 km
Ironville ... 984 km
Meads ... 986 km
Oklahoma City ... 1007 km
Hamilton ... 1014 km
Brampton ... 1018 km
Mississauga ... 1027 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries