Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Peter, United StatesSaint PeterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Peter United States

What day is it in Saint Peter right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Peter to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Peter to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Peter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint Peter
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Saint Peter

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Peter

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Saint Peter
  • Saint Peter

Country

Saint Peter is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,196 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Peter (Nicollet County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 92 km
Saint Paul ... 98 km
Omaha ... 373 km
Lincoln ... 445 km
Milwaukee ... 505 km
Chicago ... 574 km
Kansas City ... 577 km
Winnipeg ... 663 km
St. Louis ... 696 km
Wichita ... 778 km
Fort Wayne ... 789 km
Indianapolis ... 801 km
Toledo ... 883 km
Detroit ... 901 km
Windsor ... 904 km
Tulsa ... 914 km
Cincinnati ... 948 km
Columbus ... 1000 km
Aurora ... 1007 km
Oklahoma City ... 1015 km
Denver ... 1017 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1027 km
London ... 1029 km
Cleveland ... 1030 km
Memphis ... 1057 km
Colorado Springs ... 1059 km
New South Memphis ... 1063 km
Nashville ... 1066 km
Ironville ... 1109 km
Meads ... 1111 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries