Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albert Lea, United StatesAlbert LeaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbert Lea United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Albert Lea to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albert Lea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Albert Lea
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Albert Lea

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Albert Lea

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEL
  • Al'bert Li
  • Al'bert-Li
  • Albert Lea
  • Albert Li
  • City of Albert Lea
  • albarta li
  • albrt lya
  • Алберт Ли
  • Альберт Ли
  • Альберт-Ли
  • Альберт-Лі
  • آلبرت لی، مینه‌سوتا
  • ألبرت ليا
  • البرٹ لی، مینیسوٹا
  • आल्बर्ट ली

Country

Albert Lea is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,674 People

Elevation above sea level

379m

Major cities in the vicinity of Albert Lea (Freeborn County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 145 km
Minneapolis ... 147 km
Omaha ... 335 km
Lincoln ... 410 km
Milwaukee ... 443 km
Chicago ... 499 km
Kansas City ... 510 km
St. Louis ... 608 km
Fort Wayne ... 715 km
Indianapolis ... 718 km
Wichita ... 729 km
Winnipeg ... 750 km
Toledo ... 815 km
Detroit ... 839 km
Windsor ... 842 km
Tulsa ... 851 km
Cincinnati ... 866 km
Columbus ... 924 km
Oklahoma City ... 960 km
Cleveland ... 964 km
Memphis ... 972 km
London ... 974 km
Nashville ... 978 km
Aurora ... 1014 km
Denver ... 1024 km
Ironville ... 1028 km
Meads ... 1029 km
Colorado Springs ... 1059 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries