Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Faribault, United StatesFaribaultUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFaribault United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Faribault to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Faribault

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Faribault
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Faribault

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Faribault

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Faribault
  • FBL
  • Fairbault
  • Fajrbault
  • Faribault
  • Faribo
  • Fehribo
  • Feribolt
  • fa li bo
  • fryblt mynh‌swta
  • fyrbawlt
  • pheribau
  • Файрбаулт
  • Фарибо
  • Феріболт
  • Фэрибо
  • فریبلت، مینه‌سوتا
  • فيرباولت
  • फेरिबौ
  • 法里博

Country

Faribault is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,650 People

Elevation above sea level

303m

Major cities in the vicinity of Faribault (Rice County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 73 km
Minneapolis ... 76 km
Omaha ... 397 km
Milwaukee ... 451 km
Lincoln ... 471 km
Chicago ... 524 km
Kansas City ... 582 km
St. Louis ... 671 km
Winnipeg ... 689 km
Fort Wayne ... 739 km
Indianapolis ... 756 km
Wichita ... 796 km
Toledo ... 830 km
Detroit ... 846 km
Windsor ... 850 km
Cincinnati ... 903 km
Tulsa ... 922 km
Columbus ... 950 km
London ... 974 km
Cleveland ... 976 km
Oklahoma City ... 1029 km
Nashville ... 1034 km
Memphis ... 1039 km
New South Memphis ... 1045 km
Aurora ... 1053 km
Ironville ... 1063 km
Denver ... 1063 km
Meads ... 1065 km
Hamilton ... 1080 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries