Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jordan, United StatesJordanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJordan United States

What day is it in Jordan right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jordan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jordan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jordan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Jordan
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Jordan

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Jordan

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Jordan
  • Dzhordan
  • Dzordan
  • Jordan
  • jwrdan
  • Џордан
  • Джордан
  • جردن، مینه‌سوتا
  • جوردان

Country

Jordan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,076 People

Elevation above sea level

235m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jordan (Scott County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 46 km
Saint Paul ... 53 km
Omaha ... 419 km
Lincoln ... 490 km
Milwaukee ... 492 km
Chicago ... 570 km
Kansas City ... 618 km
Winnipeg ... 640 km
St. Louis ... 719 km
Fort Wayne ... 784 km
Indianapolis ... 805 km
Wichita ... 823 km
Toledo ... 871 km
Detroit ... 885 km
Windsor ... 888 km
Cincinnati ... 951 km
Tulsa ... 956 km
Columbus ... 996 km
London ... 1009 km
Cleveland ... 1017 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1034 km
Aurora ... 1049 km
Denver ... 1059 km
Oklahoma City ... 1059 km
Nashville ... 1084 km
Memphis ... 1086 km
New South Memphis ... 1092 km
Colorado Springs ... 1102 km
Ironville ... 1110 km
Meads ... 1112 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries