Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Hope, United StatesNew HopeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Hope United States

What day is it in New Hope right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in New Hope to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in New Hope to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Hope

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in New Hope
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise New Hope

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset New Hope

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of New Hope
  • N'ju Khoup
  • N'ju-Gop
  • N'ju-Khop
  • New Hope
  • Nju Khoup
  • nyw hwb
  • Њу Хоуп
  • Нью Хоуп
  • Нью-Гоп
  • Нью-Хоп
  • نيو هوب
  • نیو هوپ، مینه‌سوتا

Country

New Hope is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,032 People

Elevation above sea level

284m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Hope (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 12 km
Saint Paul ... 26 km
Omaha ... 464 km
Milwaukee ... 491 km
Lincoln ... 535 km
Chicago ... 578 km
Winnipeg ... 613 km
Kansas City ... 661 km
St. Louis ... 750 km
Fort Wayne ... 789 km
Indianapolis ... 819 km
Wichita ... 868 km
Toledo ... 870 km
Detroit ... 880 km
Windsor ... 883 km
Cincinnati ... 963 km
London ... 999 km
Tulsa ... 1000 km
Columbus ... 1002 km
Cleveland ... 1014 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1050 km
Aurora ... 1086 km
Denver ... 1096 km
Brampton ... 1100 km
Hamilton ... 1101 km
Oklahoma City ... 1104 km
Nashville ... 1110 km
Mississauga ... 1110 km
Memphis ... 1121 km
Ironville ... 1121 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries