Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vadnais Heights, United StatesVadnais HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVadnais Heights United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Vadnais Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vadnais Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Vadnais Heights
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Vadnais Heights

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Vadnais Heights

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Vadnais Heights
  • Vadnais Heights

Country

Vadnais Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,266 People

Elevation above sea level

276m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vadnais Heights (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 13 km
Minneapolis ... 18 km
Milwaukee ... 470 km
Omaha ... 477 km
Lincoln ... 550 km
Chicago ... 560 km
Winnipeg ... 623 km
Kansas City ... 667 km
St. Louis ... 744 km
Fort Wayne ... 769 km
Indianapolis ... 803 km
Toledo ... 849 km
Detroit ... 857 km
Windsor ... 860 km
Wichita ... 880 km
Cincinnati ... 946 km
London ... 975 km
Columbus ... 982 km
Cleveland ... 991 km
Tulsa ... 1007 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1035 km
Brampton ... 1076 km
Hamilton ... 1077 km
Mississauga ... 1086 km
Nashville ... 1100 km
Toronto ... 1103 km
Ironville ... 1104 km
Meads ... 1106 km
Aurora ... 1109 km
Markham ... 1113 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries