Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Elmo, United StatesLake ElmoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Elmo United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lake Elmo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Elmo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Elmo
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Lake Elmo

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Elmo

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lehjk Ehlmo
  • Lejk Elmo
  • Lejk-Ehlmo
  • Lejk-Elmo
  • lyk almw
  • Лейк-Елмо
  • Лейк-Элмо
  • Лејк Елмо
  • Лэйк Элмо
  • ليك إلمو
  • لیک المو، مینه‌سوتا
  • لیک ایلمو، منیسوٹا

Country

Lake Elmo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,069 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Elmo (Washington County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 19 km
Minneapolis ... 31 km
Milwaukee ... 453 km
Omaha ... 479 km
Chicago ... 543 km
Lincoln ... 553 km
Winnipeg ... 637 km
Kansas City ... 663 km
St. Louis ... 733 km
Fort Wayne ... 752 km
Indianapolis ... 788 km
Toledo ... 832 km
Detroit ... 840 km
Windsor ... 843 km
Wichita ... 879 km
Cincinnati ... 931 km
London ... 958 km
Columbus ... 966 km
Cleveland ... 974 km
Tulsa ... 1004 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1019 km
Brampton ... 1059 km
Hamilton ... 1060 km
Mississauga ... 1070 km
Etobicoke ... 1076 km
North York ... 1086 km
Toronto ... 1087 km
Nashville ... 1087 km
Ironville ... 1088 km
Meads ... 1090 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries