Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mounds View, United StatesMounds ViewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMounds View United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mounds View to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mounds View

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Mounds View
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Mounds View

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mounds View

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Mounds View
  • Maunds Vju
  • Maunds-V'ju
  • Maunds-Vju
  • Mounds View
  • mwnd fyw
  • Маундс Вю
  • Маундс Вју
  • Маундс-Вью
  • Маундс-Вю
  • ماوندز ویو، مینه‌سوتا
  • موند فيو

Country

Mounds View is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,914 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mounds View (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 15 km
Saint Paul ... 20 km
Omaha ... 477 km
Milwaukee ... 482 km
Lincoln ... 549 km
Chicago ... 571 km
Winnipeg ... 613 km
Kansas City ... 670 km
St. Louis ... 753 km
Fort Wayne ... 781 km
Indianapolis ... 815 km
Toledo ... 861 km
Detroit ... 869 km
Windsor ... 872 km
Wichita ... 880 km
Cincinnati ... 958 km
London ... 987 km
Columbus ... 994 km
Cleveland ... 1003 km
Tulsa ... 1010 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1046 km
Brampton ... 1087 km
Hamilton ... 1089 km
Mississauga ... 1097 km
Aurora ... 1102 km
Nashville ... 1110 km
Denver ... 1112 km
Toronto ... 1115 km
Oklahoma City ... 1115 km
Ironville ... 1115 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries