Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andover, United StatesAndoverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAndover United States

What day is it in Andover right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Andover to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Andover to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Andover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Andover
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Andover

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Andover

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andovehr
  • Andover
  • City of Andover
  • an duo fu
  • andwfr
  • Андовер
  • Андовэр
  • آندوور، مینه‌سوتا
  • أندوفر
  • اندوویر، مینیسوٹا
  • 安多弗

Country

Andover is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

32,213 People

Elevation above sea level

271m

Major cities in the vicinity of Andover (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 28 km
Saint Paul ... 36 km
Omaha ... 487 km
Milwaukee ... 494 km
Lincoln ... 558 km
Chicago ... 585 km
Winnipeg ... 598 km
Kansas City ... 683 km
St. Louis ... 768 km
Fort Wayne ... 794 km
Indianapolis ... 829 km
Toledo ... 873 km
Detroit ... 880 km
Windsor ... 884 km
Wichita ... 891 km
Cincinnati ... 972 km
London ... 996 km
Columbus ... 1008 km
Cleveland ... 1015 km
Tulsa ... 1022 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1061 km
Brampton ... 1096 km
Hamilton ... 1098 km
Aurora ... 1105 km
Mississauga ... 1106 km
Denver ... 1114 km
Toronto ... 1123 km
Nashville ... 1126 km
Oklahoma City ... 1127 km
Ironville ... 1130 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries