Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plymouth, United StatesPlymouthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPlymouth United States

What day is it in Plymouth right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Plymouth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Plymouth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plymouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Plymouth
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Plymouth

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Plymouth

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Plymouth
  • Plajmaus
  • Plimut
  • Plymouth
  • blymwth
  • Плаймаус
  • Плимут
  • Плімут
  • بليموث
  • پلایماؤت، مینیسوٹا
  • پلیموث، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Plymouth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

75,907 People

Elevation above sea level

296m

Major cities in the vicinity of Plymouth (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 16 km
Saint Paul ... 30 km
Omaha ... 459 km
Milwaukee ... 495 km
Lincoln ... 530 km
Chicago ... 581 km
Winnipeg ... 613 km
Kansas City ... 657 km
St. Louis ... 749 km
Fort Wayne ... 792 km
Indianapolis ... 821 km
Wichita ... 863 km
Toledo ... 874 km
Detroit ... 884 km
Windsor ... 887 km
Cincinnati ... 965 km
Tulsa ... 996 km
London ... 1003 km
Columbus ... 1005 km
Cleveland ... 1017 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1051 km
Aurora ... 1080 km
Denver ... 1090 km
Oklahoma City ... 1099 km
Brampton ... 1105 km
Hamilton ... 1106 km
Nashville ... 1110 km
Mississauga ... 1115 km
Memphis ... 1119 km
Ironville ... 1124 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries