Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chanhassen, United StatesChanhassenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChanhassen United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Chanhassen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chanhassen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chanhassen
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Chanhassen

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Chanhassen

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chankhasen
  • Chankhassehn
  • Shangassen
  • Shankhassen
  • tshanhasyn
  • Чанхасен
  • Чанхассэн
  • Шангассен
  • Шанхассен
  • تشانهاسين
  • چنهسن، مینه‌سوتا
  • چین ہاسن، مینیسوٹا

Country

Chanhassen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,952 People

Elevation above sea level

297m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chanhassen (Carver County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 25 km
Saint Paul ... 37 km
Omaha ... 441 km
Milwaukee ... 493 km
Lincoln ... 513 km
Chicago ... 576 km
Winnipeg ... 624 km
Kansas City ... 640 km
St. Louis ... 736 km
Fort Wayne ... 788 km
Indianapolis ... 814 km
Wichita ... 846 km
Toledo ... 873 km
Detroit ... 884 km
Windsor ... 888 km
Cincinnati ... 960 km
Tulsa ... 978 km
Columbus ... 1001 km
London ... 1006 km
Cleveland ... 1017 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1044 km
Aurora ... 1066 km
Denver ... 1076 km
Oklahoma City ... 1082 km
Nashville ... 1099 km
Memphis ... 1105 km
Brampton ... 1109 km
Hamilton ... 1109 km
New South Memphis ... 1111 km
Ironville ... 1118 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries