Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burnsville, United StatesBurnsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurnsville United States

What day is it in Burnsville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burnsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burnsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burnsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burnsville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Burnsville

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Burnsville

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bernsvil
  • Bernsvil'
  • Bernsvill
  • Burnsvill
  • Burnsville
  • City of Burnsville
  • bwrnsfyl
  • Бернсвил
  • Бернсвилл
  • Бернсвіль
  • Бурнсвилл
  • برنزویل، مینه‌سوتا
  • برنزویل، مینیسوٹا
  • بورنسفيل

Country

Burnsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

61,481 People

Elevation above sea level

296m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burnsville (Dakota County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 24 km
Saint Paul ... 25 km
Omaha ... 442 km
Milwaukee ... 470 km
Lincoln ... 514 km
Chicago ... 553 km
Kansas City ... 633 km
Winnipeg ... 643 km
St. Louis ... 719 km
Fort Wayne ... 765 km
Indianapolis ... 792 km
Wichita ... 844 km
Toledo ... 850 km
Detroit ... 862 km
Windsor ... 865 km
Cincinnati ... 937 km
Tulsa ... 973 km
Columbus ... 978 km
London ... 984 km
Cleveland ... 994 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1022 km
Aurora ... 1078 km
Oklahoma City ... 1078 km
Nashville ... 1080 km
Hamilton ... 1088 km
Brampton ... 1088 km
Denver ... 1088 km
Memphis ... 1090 km
Ironville ... 1096 km
New South Memphis ... 1096 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries