Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodbury, United StatesWoodburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodbury United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Woodbury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woodbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Woodbury
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Woodbury

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Woodbury

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudbari
  • Vudberi
  • Vudbjuri
  • udeubeli
  • vudabari
  • wwdbwry
  • Вудбарі
  • Вудбери
  • Вудбюри
  • وودبری، مینه‌سوتا
  • وودبوري
  • ووڈبری، مینیسوٹا
  • वुडबरी
  • 우드베리

Country

Woodbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

61,961 People

Elevation above sea level

324m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodbury (Washington County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 11 km
Minneapolis ... 26 km
Milwaukee ... 455 km
Omaha ... 469 km
Lincoln ... 542 km
Chicago ... 543 km
Winnipeg ... 641 km
Kansas City ... 654 km
St. Louis ... 728 km
Fort Wayne ... 753 km
Indianapolis ... 786 km
Toledo ... 834 km
Detroit ... 843 km
Windsor ... 847 km
Wichita ... 870 km
Cincinnati ... 930 km
London ... 963 km
Columbus ... 966 km
Cleveland ... 977 km
Tulsa ... 995 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1017 km
Brampton ... 1065 km
Hamilton ... 1065 km
Mississauga ... 1075 km
Etobicoke ... 1081 km
Nashville ... 1083 km
Ironville ... 1087 km
Meads ... 1089 km
North York ... 1091 km
Toronto ... 1092 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries