Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roseville, United StatesRosevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoseville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Roseville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roseville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Roseville
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Roseville

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Roseville

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Roseville
  • Roseville
  • Rousvill
  • Rouzvil
  • Rozvell
  • Rozvil'
  • Rozvill
  • lojeubil
  • rwzfyl
  • rwzwyl mynh‌swta
  • Розвелл
  • Розвилл
  • Розвіль
  • Роузвил
  • Роусвилл
  • روزفيل
  • روزویل، مینه‌سوتا
  • روزویل، مینیسوٹا
  • 로즈빌

Country

Roseville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,580 People

Elevation above sea level

292m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roseville (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 9 km
Minneapolis ... 10 km
Omaha ... 469 km
Milwaukee ... 473 km
Lincoln ... 542 km
Chicago ... 561 km
Winnipeg ... 625 km
Kansas City ... 660 km
St. Louis ... 741 km
Fort Wayne ... 771 km
Indianapolis ... 804 km
Toledo ... 852 km
Detroit ... 861 km
Windsor ... 865 km
Wichita ... 872 km
Cincinnati ... 947 km
London ... 980 km
Columbus ... 985 km
Cleveland ... 995 km
Tulsa ... 1000 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1035 km
Brampton ... 1082 km
Hamilton ... 1082 km
Mississauga ... 1092 km
Nashville ... 1098 km
Aurora ... 1100 km
Ironville ... 1105 km
Oklahoma City ... 1106 km
Meads ... 1107 km
Toronto ... 1109 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries