Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inver Grove Heights, United StatesInver Grove HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inInver Grove Heights United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Inver Grove Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Inver Grove Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Inver Grove Heights
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Inver Grove Heights

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Inver Grove Heights

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Invehr Grouv Khehjts
  • Inver Grouv Khajts
  • Inver-Grov-Gajts
  • Inver-Grov-Khajts
  • anfr ghrwf hayts
  • Інвер-Ґров-Гайтс
  • Инвер Гроув Хајтс
  • Инвер-Гров-Хайтс
  • Инвэр Гроув Хэйтс
  • إنفر غروف هايتس
  • اینور گروو هایتس، مینه‌سوتا
  • اینور گروو ہائٹس، مینیسوٹا

Country

Inver Grove Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,880 People

Elevation above sea level

268m

Major cities in the vicinity of Inver Grove Heights (Dakota County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 12 km
Minneapolis ... 23 km
Milwaukee ... 457 km
Omaha ... 458 km
Lincoln ... 532 km
Chicago ... 544 km
Winnipeg ... 644 km
Kansas City ... 645 km
St. Louis ... 722 km
Fort Wayne ... 754 km
Indianapolis ... 785 km
Toledo ... 836 km
Detroit ... 847 km
Windsor ... 850 km
Wichita ... 859 km
Cincinnati ... 929 km
Columbus ... 967 km
London ... 967 km
Cleveland ... 980 km
Tulsa ... 986 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1016 km
Brampton ... 1070 km
Hamilton ... 1070 km
Nashville ... 1079 km
Mississauga ... 1080 km
Etobicoke ... 1087 km
Ironville ... 1087 km
Meads ... 1089 km
Oklahoma City ... 1093 km
Memphis ... 1094 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries