Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Falcon Heights, United StatesFalcon HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFalcon Heights United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Falcon Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Falcon Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Falcon Heights
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Falcon Heights

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Falcon Heights

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falkon Khajts
  • Falkon-Gajts
  • Fehlkon Khehjts
  • Folkon-Khajts
  • falkwn hayts
  • Фалкон Хајтс
  • Фалкон-Гайтс
  • Фолкон-Хайтс
  • Фэлкон Хэйтс
  • فالكون هايتس
  • فالکن‌هایتس، مینه‌سوتا
  • فالکون ہیغٹس، مینیسوٹا

Country

Falcon Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,321 People

Elevation above sea level

291m

Major cities in the vicinity of Falcon Heights (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 8 km
Minneapolis ... 8 km
Omaha ... 467 km
Milwaukee ... 473 km
Lincoln ... 540 km
Chicago ... 561 km
Winnipeg ... 626 km
Kansas City ... 658 km
St. Louis ... 740 km
Fort Wayne ... 771 km
Indianapolis ... 803 km
Toledo ... 852 km
Detroit ... 861 km
Windsor ... 865 km
Wichita ... 870 km
Cincinnati ... 947 km
London ... 980 km
Columbus ... 984 km
Cleveland ... 995 km
Tulsa ... 999 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1034 km
Brampton ... 1082 km
Hamilton ... 1083 km
Mississauga ... 1092 km
Nashville ... 1097 km
Etobicoke ... 1098 km
Aurora ... 1099 km
Oklahoma City ... 1104 km
Ironville ... 1105 km
Meads ... 1107 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries