Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oakdale, United StatesOakdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOakdale United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Oakdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oakdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Oakdale
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Oakdale

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Oakdale

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Oakdale
  • Oakdale
  • Oakdehjl
  • Okdejl
  • Oukdejl
  • awkdl
  • Оакдэйл
  • Окдейл
  • Оукдејл
  • أوكدل
  • اوکدیل، مینه‌سوتا
  • اوکڈیل، مینیسوٹا

Country

Oakdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

28,080 People

Elevation above sea level

326m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oakdale (Washington County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 11 km
Minneapolis ... 24 km
Milwaukee ... 457 km
Omaha ... 473 km
Lincoln ... 546 km
Chicago ... 546 km
Winnipeg ... 637 km
Kansas City ... 658 km
St. Louis ... 732 km
Fort Wayne ... 756 km
Indianapolis ... 790 km
Toledo ... 836 km
Detroit ... 845 km
Windsor ... 849 km
Wichita ... 873 km
Cincinnati ... 933 km
London ... 964 km
Columbus ... 969 km
Cleveland ... 979 km
Tulsa ... 999 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1021 km
Brampton ... 1066 km
Hamilton ... 1067 km
Mississauga ... 1076 km
Nashville ... 1087 km
Ironville ... 1090 km
Meads ... 1092 km
Toronto ... 1093 km
Markham ... 1103 km
Memphis ... 1105 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries