Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spring Lake Park, United StatesSpring Lake ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpring Lake Park United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Spring Lake Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spring Lake Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Spring Lake Park
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Spring Lake Park

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Spring Lake Park

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spring Lehjk Park
  • Spring Lejk Park
  • Spring-Lejk-Park
  • sbryngh lyk bark
  • Спринг Лејк Парк
  • Спринг Лэйк Парк
  • Спринг-Лейк-Парк
  • Спрінґ-Лейк-Парк
  • اسپرینگ لیک پارک، مینه‌سوتا
  • سبرينغ ليك بارك

Country

Spring Lake Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,412 People

Elevation above sea level

275m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spring Lake Park (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 15 km
Saint Paul ... 22 km
Omaha ... 476 km
Milwaukee ... 484 km
Lincoln ... 548 km
Chicago ... 573 km
Winnipeg ... 612 km
Kansas City ... 670 km
St. Louis ... 754 km
Fort Wayne ... 783 km
Indianapolis ... 816 km
Toledo ... 863 km
Detroit ... 871 km
Windsor ... 875 km
Wichita ... 880 km
Cincinnati ... 960 km
London ... 989 km
Columbus ... 996 km
Cleveland ... 1006 km
Tulsa ... 1010 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1047 km
Brampton ... 1090 km
Hamilton ... 1091 km
Mississauga ... 1100 km
Aurora ... 1101 km
Etobicoke ... 1106 km
Denver ... 1110 km
Nashville ... 1111 km
Oklahoma City ... 1115 km
North York ... 1116 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries