Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Bethel, United StatesEast BethelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Bethel United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in East Bethel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Bethel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in East Bethel
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise East Bethel

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset East Bethel

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Betel
  • Ist Bezehl
  • Ist-Betel
  • ayst bythyl
  • Іст-Бетел
  • Ист Безэл
  • Ист Бетел
  • Ист-Бетел
  • إيست بيثيل
  • ایست بتل، مینه‌سوتا
  • ایسٹ بیتھل، مینیسوٹا

Country

East Bethel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,626 People

Elevation above sea level

277m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Bethel (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 38 km
Saint Paul ... 43 km
Milwaukee ... 493 km
Omaha ... 498 km
Lincoln ... 570 km
Chicago ... 586 km
Winnipeg ... 594 km
Kansas City ... 693 km
St. Louis ... 775 km
Fort Wayne ... 794 km
Indianapolis ... 831 km
Toledo ... 871 km
Detroit ... 877 km
Windsor ... 880 km
Wichita ... 902 km
Cincinnati ... 974 km
London ... 992 km
Columbus ... 1007 km
Cleveland ... 1012 km
Tulsa ... 1033 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1063 km
Brampton ... 1090 km
Hamilton ... 1093 km
Mississauga ... 1101 km
Etobicoke ... 1107 km
Aurora ... 1116 km
North York ... 1117 km
Toronto ... 1118 km
Denver ... 1125 km
Markham ... 1127 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries