Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Branch, United StatesNorth BranchUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Branch United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in North Branch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Branch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Branch
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise North Branch

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset North Branch

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Brehnch
  • Nort Branch
  • Nort-Branch
  • nwrth bransh
  • Норс Брэнч
  • Норт Бранч
  • Норт-Бранч
  • نورث برانش
  • نورث برنچ، مینه‌سوتا

Country

North Branch is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,125 People

Elevation above sea level

274m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Branch (Chisago County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 63 km
Saint Paul ... 64 km
Milwaukee ... 489 km
Omaha ... 525 km
Winnipeg ... 586 km
Chicago ... 587 km
Lincoln ... 597 km
Kansas City ... 717 km
St. Louis ... 790 km
Fort Wayne ... 792 km
Indianapolis ... 835 km
Toledo ... 865 km
Detroit ... 869 km
Windsor ... 872 km
Wichita ... 929 km
Cincinnati ... 977 km
London ... 981 km
Cleveland ... 1005 km
Columbus ... 1006 km
Tulsa ... 1058 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1067 km
Brampton ... 1077 km
Hamilton ... 1080 km
Mississauga ... 1087 km
Etobicoke ... 1093 km
North York ... 1102 km
Toronto ... 1104 km
Markham ... 1112 km
Scarborough ... 1115 km
Ironville ... 1132 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries