Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambridge, United StatesCambridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCambridge United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cambridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cambridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cambridge
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Cambridge

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Cambridge

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehmbridzh
  • Kejmbridzh
  • Kembridz
  • Kembridzh
  • kambrydj
  • Кеймбридж
  • Кеймбрідж
  • Кембридж
  • Кембриџ
  • Кэмбридж
  • كامبريدج
  • کمبریج، مینه‌سوتا
  • کیمبرج، مینیسوٹا

Country

Cambridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,111 People

Elevation above sea level

293m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambridge (Isanti County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 66 km
Saint Paul ... 70 km
Milwaukee ... 509 km
Omaha ... 522 km
Winnipeg ... 569 km
Lincoln ... 593 km
Chicago ... 606 km
Kansas City ... 721 km
St. Louis ... 802 km
Fort Wayne ... 812 km
Indianapolis ... 853 km
Toledo ... 886 km
Detroit ... 889 km
Windsor ... 893 km
Wichita ... 928 km
Cincinnati ... 995 km
London ... 1001 km
Columbus ... 1025 km
Cleveland ... 1026 km
Tulsa ... 1060 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1085 km
Brampton ... 1097 km
Hamilton ... 1101 km
Mississauga ... 1108 km
Etobicoke ... 1113 km
North York ... 1123 km
Toronto ... 1124 km
Aurora ... 1130 km
Markham ... 1133 km
Scarborough ... 1135 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries