Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wyoming, United StatesWyomingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWyoming United States

What day is it in Wyoming right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wyoming to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wyoming to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wyoming

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wyoming
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Wyoming

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Wyoming

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Wyoming
  • Uajoming
  • Vajoming
  • Wyoming
  • wywmyngh
  • Вайоминг
  • Вайомінґ
  • Вајоминг
  • Уайоминг
  • وائیومنگ، مینیسوٹا
  • وایوومینگ، مینه‌سوتا
  • ويومينغ

Country

Wyoming is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,813 People

Elevation above sea level

276m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wyoming (Chisago County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 44 km
Minneapolis ... 45 km
Milwaukee ... 480 km
Omaha ... 507 km
Chicago ... 575 km
Lincoln ... 579 km
Winnipeg ... 601 km
Kansas City ... 698 km
St. Louis ... 772 km
Fort Wayne ... 782 km
Indianapolis ... 822 km
Toledo ... 857 km
Detroit ... 863 km
Windsor ... 866 km
Wichita ... 910 km
Cincinnati ... 963 km
London ... 977 km
Columbus ... 995 km
Cleveland ... 998 km
Tulsa ... 1039 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1054 km
Brampton ... 1074 km
Hamilton ... 1077 km
Mississauga ... 1085 km
Toronto ... 1102 km
Markham ... 1111 km
Ironville ... 1120 km
Meads ... 1122 km
Nashville ... 1125 km
Aurora ... 1130 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries