Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forest Lake, United StatesForest LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inForest Lake United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Forest Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forest Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Forest Lake
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Forest Lake

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Forest Lake

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Forest Lake
  • Forehst Lehjk
  • Forest Lake
  • Forest-Lejk
  • Forist Lejk
  • fu li si te lai ke
  • fwrst lyk
  • Форест-Лейк
  • Форист Лејк
  • Форэст Лэйк
  • فارست لیکس، مینه‌سوتا
  • فورست ليك
  • 福里斯特莱克

Country

Forest Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,618 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Forest Lake (Washington County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 38 km
Minneapolis ... 40 km
Milwaukee ... 476 km
Omaha ... 502 km
Chicago ... 570 km
Lincoln ... 575 km
Winnipeg ... 607 km
Kansas City ... 692 km
St. Louis ... 765 km
Fort Wayne ... 777 km
Indianapolis ... 816 km
Toledo ... 853 km
Detroit ... 859 km
Windsor ... 863 km
Wichita ... 905 km
Cincinnati ... 958 km
London ... 974 km
Columbus ... 991 km
Cleveland ... 995 km
Tulsa ... 1033 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1048 km
Brampton ... 1072 km
Hamilton ... 1075 km
Mississauga ... 1083 km
Toronto ... 1100 km
Markham ... 1109 km
Ironville ... 1115 km
Meads ... 1117 km
Nashville ... 1119 km
Aurora ... 1128 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries