Lincoln, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lincoln, United States Lancaster County, Nebraska

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lincoln, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincoln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lincoln: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Lincoln

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Linkal'n
  • LNK
  • Lin'koln
  • Lincoln
  • Lincolnia
  • Linkol'n
  • Linkoln
  • Linkolna
  • Linkolnas
  • Linkolns
  • Linkuln
  • lin ken
  • ling khxln
  • lingkeon
  • linkan
  • linkana
  • lnkn
  • lnkn nybraska
  • lynkln nbraska
  • lynqwln
  • rinkan
  • Λίνκολν
  • Горад Лінкальн
  • Линколн
  • Линкольн
  • Линкълн
  • Лінкольн
  • Լինքոլն
  • לינקולן
  • لنكن
  • لنکن
  • لنکن، نیبراسکا
  • لینکلن، نبراسکا
  • लिंकन
  • लिङ्कन
  • லிங்கன்
  • ลิงคอล์น
  • ლინკოლნი
  • リンカーン
  • 林肯
  • 링컨

Country

Lincoln is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

258,379 People

Elevation above sea level

367m

Cities around Lincoln (Lancaster County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 78 km
Kansas City ... 251 km
Wichita ... 347 km
Tulsa ... 514 km
Minneapolis ... 535 km
Saint Paul ... 539 km
St. Louis ... 571 km
Oklahoma City ... 591 km
Aurora ... 664 km
Denver ... 676 km
Colorado Springs ... 688 km
Chicago ... 731 km
Milwaukee ... 743 km
Memphis ... 817 km
Indianapolis ... 849 km
Plano ... 856 km
Dallas ... 882 km
Arlington ... 888 km
Fort Worth ... 890 km
Fort Wayne ... 924 km
Nashville ... 941 km
Cincinnati ... 994 km
Winnipeg ... 1001 km
Albuquerque ... 1017 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1023 km
Toledo ... 1054 km
Columbus ... 1098 km
Detroit ... 1103 km
Windsor ... 1105 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries