Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plattsmouth, United StatesPlattsmouthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPlattsmouth United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Plattsmouth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plattsmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Plattsmouth
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Plattsmouth

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Plattsmouth

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Platsmaus
  • Platsmaut
  • blatsmwth
  • platsmwwth nbraska
  • pu la ci mao si
  • Платсмаус
  • Платсмаут
  • بلاتسموث
  • پلاتسمووته، نبراسکا
  • 普拉茨茅斯

Country

Plattsmouth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,502 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of Plattsmouth (Cass County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 28 km
Lincoln ... 67 km
Kansas City ... 235 km
Wichita ... 384 km
Minneapolis ... 485 km
Saint Paul ... 487 km
St. Louis ... 525 km
Tulsa ... 535 km
Oklahoma City ... 624 km
Chicago ... 666 km
Milwaukee ... 676 km
Aurora ... 730 km
Denver ... 742 km
Colorado Springs ... 755 km
Indianapolis ... 790 km
Memphis ... 796 km
Fort Wayne ... 861 km
Plano ... 882 km
Nashville ... 903 km
Dallas ... 909 km
Arlington ... 916 km
Fort Worth ... 919 km
Cincinnati ... 937 km
Winnipeg ... 982 km
Toledo ... 989 km
Columbus ... 1038 km
Detroit ... 1038 km
Windsor ... 1039 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries