Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urbandale, United StatesUrbandaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUrbandale United States

What day is it in Urbandale right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Urbandale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Urbandale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Urbandale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Urbandale
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Urbandale

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Urbandale

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Urbandehjl
  • Urbandejl
  • awrbandal aywwa
  • awrbndyl
  • Урбандејл
  • Урбандэйл
  • أوربنديل
  • اربنڈیل، آئیووا
  • اورباندال، آیووا

Country

Urbandale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

44,062 People

Elevation above sea level

288m

Major cities in the vicinity of Urbandale (Polk County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 183 km
Lincoln ... 254 km
Kansas City ... 287 km
Saint Paul ... 369 km
Minneapolis ... 371 km
St. Louis ... 434 km
Chicago ... 486 km
Milwaukee ... 490 km
Wichita ... 521 km
Tulsa ... 630 km
Indianapolis ... 638 km
Fort Wayne ... 689 km
Oklahoma City ... 743 km
Memphis ... 771 km
Cincinnati ... 786 km
Toledo ... 813 km
Nashville ... 818 km
Detroit ... 857 km
Windsor ... 859 km
Columbus ... 877 km
Aurora ... 914 km
Denver ... 926 km
Colorado Springs ... 941 km
Ironville ... 949 km
Meads ... 949 km
Winnipeg ... 950 km
Cleveland ... 962 km
Plano ... 977 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries