Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coralville, United StatesCoralvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoralville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Coralville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coralville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Coralville
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Coralville

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Coralville

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koralvil
  • Koralvill
  • kwralfyl
  • kwralwyl aywwa
  • Коралвил
  • Коралвилл
  • كورالفيل
  • کورالویل، آیووا

Country

Coralville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,907 People

Elevation above sea level

208m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coralville (Johnson County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 316 km
Milwaukee ... 330 km
Omaha ... 352 km
St. Louis ... 354 km
Kansas City ... 372 km
Saint Paul ... 380 km
Minneapolis ... 388 km
Lincoln ... 419 km
Indianapolis ... 482 km
Fort Wayne ... 520 km
Cincinnati ... 634 km
Wichita ... 636 km
Toledo ... 643 km
Detroit ... 687 km
Windsor ... 689 km
Tulsa ... 703 km
Columbus ... 712 km
Nashville ... 718 km
Memphis ... 729 km
Cleveland ... 792 km
Ironville ... 795 km
Meads ... 796 km
Oklahoma City ... 832 km
London ... 841 km
Pittsburgh ... 937 km
Hamilton ... 955 km
Brampton ... 971 km
Mississauga ... 977 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries