Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kewanee, United StatesKewaneeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKewanee United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Kewanee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kewanee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kewanee
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Kewanee

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kewanee

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kivoni
  • kivani
  • kywany
  • kywny aylynwy
  • Кивони
  • كيواني
  • کیوانی، الینوائے
  • کیونی، ایلینوی
  • कीवानी

Country

Kewanee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,916 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kewanee (Henry County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 194 km
Milwaukee ... 255 km
St. Louis ... 289 km
Indianapolis ... 343 km
Fort Wayne ... 384 km
Kansas City ... 441 km
Saint Paul ... 480 km
Omaha ... 482 km
Minneapolis ... 490 km
Cincinnati ... 494 km
Toledo ... 512 km
Lincoln ... 542 km
Detroit ... 564 km
Windsor ... 565 km
Columbus ... 572 km
Nashville ... 613 km
Ironville ... 655 km
Meads ... 657 km
Cleveland ... 659 km
Memphis ... 671 km
Wichita ... 711 km
London ... 722 km
Tulsa ... 742 km
Pittsburgh ... 800 km
Hamilton ... 836 km
Brampton ... 856 km
Mississauga ... 861 km
Etobicoke ... 870 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries