Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Salle, United StatesLa SalleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Salle United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in La Salle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Salle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in La Salle
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise La Salle

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset La Salle

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LaSalle
  • Lasal
  • Ласал

Country

La Salle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,609 People

Elevation above sea level

174m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Salle (LaSalle County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 129 km
Milwaukee ... 211 km
Indianapolis ... 292 km
St. Louis ... 311 km
Fort Wayne ... 318 km
Cincinnati ... 442 km
Toledo ... 445 km
Detroit ... 496 km
Windsor ... 498 km
Kansas City ... 504 km
Saint Paul ... 511 km
Columbus ... 511 km
Minneapolis ... 522 km
Omaha ... 548 km
Cleveland ... 592 km
Nashville ... 598 km
Ironville ... 602 km
Meads ... 604 km
Lincoln ... 609 km
London ... 655 km
Memphis ... 685 km
Pittsburgh ... 735 km
Hamilton ... 769 km
Wichita ... 772 km
Brampton ... 790 km
Tulsa ... 794 km
Mississauga ... 795 km
Etobicoke ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries