Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Peoria, United StatesEast PeoriaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Peoria United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in East Peoria to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Peoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in East Peoria
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise East Peoria

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset East Peoria

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Piorija
  • ayst bywrya
  • ayst pywrya aylynwy
  • ista pe'oriya
  • Ист Пиорија
  • إيست بيوريا
  • ایست پیوریا، ایلینوی
  • ایسٹ پیوریا، الینوائے
  • इस्ट पेओरिया

Country

East Peoria is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,402 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Peoria (Tazewell County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 202 km
St. Louis ... 230 km
Indianapolis ... 292 km
Milwaukee ... 294 km
Fort Wayne ... 360 km
Kansas City ... 436 km
Cincinnati ... 442 km
Toledo ... 495 km
Omaha ... 513 km
Columbus ... 533 km
Nashville ... 544 km
Saint Paul ... 549 km
Detroit ... 554 km
Windsor ... 555 km
Minneapolis ... 559 km
Lincoln ... 568 km
Ironville ... 603 km
Meads ... 603 km
Memphis ... 608 km
Cleveland ... 638 km
Wichita ... 702 km
Tulsa ... 714 km
London ... 715 km
Pittsburgh ... 768 km
Hamilton ... 829 km
Brampton ... 853 km
Oklahoma City ... 855 km
Mississauga ... 856 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries