Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahomet, United StatesMahometUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMahomet United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mahomet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahomet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mahomet
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Mahomet

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mahomet

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makhomet
  • mahometa
  • mahwmt
  • Махомет
  • ماهومت
  • माहोमेट

Country

Mahomet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,258 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahomet (Champaign County, Illinois)

Indianapolis ... 186 km
Chicago ... 192 km
St. Louis ... 225 km
Fort Wayne ... 282 km
Milwaukee ... 316 km
Cincinnati ... 336 km
Toledo ... 421 km
Columbus ... 434 km
Nashville ... 462 km
Detroit ... 489 km
Windsor ... 490 km
Ironville ... 496 km
Meads ... 497 km
Kansas City ... 509 km
Cleveland ... 556 km
Memphis ... 571 km
Omaha ... 614 km
Saint Paul ... 644 km
London ... 651 km
Minneapolis ... 655 km
Lincoln ... 665 km
Pittsburgh ... 674 km
Tulsa ... 753 km
Hamilton ... 763 km
Wichita ... 766 km
Atlanta ... 779 km
Brampton ... 791 km
Mississauga ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries