Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paris, United StatesParisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParis United States

What day is it in Paris right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Paris to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Paris to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Paris
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Paris

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Paris

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parizh
  • Peris
  • barys
  • parys aylynwy
  • Париж
  • Перис
  • باريس
  • پاریس، ایلینوی
  • پیرس، الینوائے

Country

Paris is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,432 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Major cities in the vicinity of Paris (Edgar County, Illinois)

Indianapolis ... 125 km
St. Louis ... 228 km
Chicago ... 247 km
Cincinnati ... 261 km
Fort Wayne ... 265 km
Milwaukee ... 378 km
Columbus ... 378 km
Nashville ... 386 km
Toledo ... 401 km
Ironville ... 420 km
Meads ... 421 km
Windsor ... 478 km
Detroit ... 478 km
Cleveland ... 524 km
Memphis ... 526 km
Kansas City ... 554 km
Pittsburgh ... 623 km
London ... 637 km
Omaha ... 684 km
Atlanta ... 698 km
Saint Paul ... 729 km
Lincoln ... 730 km
Charlotte ... 731 km
Minneapolis ... 740 km
Greensboro ... 743 km
Hamilton ... 745 km
Tulsa ... 765 km
Brampton ... 777 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries