Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urbana, United StatesUrbanaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUrbana United States

What day is it in Urbana right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Urbana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Urbana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Urbana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Urbana
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Urbana

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Urbana

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrbana
  • Urbana
  • abana
  • arbana
  • awrbana
  • awrbana aylynwy
  • e ba na
  • eobaeneo
  • Урбана
  • Эрбана
  • אורבנה
  • أوربانا
  • اربانا، الینوائے
  • اوربانا، ایلینوی
  • আর্বানা
  • アーバナ
  • 厄巴纳
  • 어배너

Country

Urbana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

42,311 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of Urbana (Champaign County, Illinois)

Indianapolis ... 169 km
Chicago ... 197 km
St. Louis ... 228 km
Fort Wayne ... 271 km
Cincinnati ... 315 km
Milwaukee ... 324 km
Toledo ... 410 km
Columbus ... 418 km
Nashville ... 449 km
Ironville ... 478 km
Meads ... 478 km
Detroit ... 480 km
Windsor ... 481 km
Kansas City ... 522 km
Cleveland ... 543 km
Memphis ... 566 km
Omaha ... 632 km
London ... 642 km
Pittsburgh ... 658 km
Saint Paul ... 660 km
Minneapolis ... 672 km
Lincoln ... 682 km
Hamilton ... 753 km
Tulsa ... 760 km
Atlanta ... 764 km
Wichita ... 778 km
Brampton ... 782 km
Mississauga ... 784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries