Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontiac, United StatesPontiacUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPontiac United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pontiac to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontiac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pontiac
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Pontiac

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Pontiac

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pontiak
  • Pontijak
  • bwntyak
  • pntyak aylynwy
  • Понтиак
  • Понтијак
  • بونتياك
  • پنتیاک، ایلینوی
  • پونٹیاک، الینوائے

Country

Pontiac is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,931 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontiac (Livingston County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 133 km
Indianapolis ... 233 km
Milwaukee ... 245 km
St. Louis ... 278 km
Fort Wayne ... 282 km
Cincinnati ... 384 km
Toledo ... 416 km
Columbus ... 462 km
Detroit ... 475 km
Windsor ... 476 km
Kansas City ... 515 km
Nashville ... 540 km
Ironville ... 545 km
Meads ... 546 km
Cleveland ... 559 km
Saint Paul ... 573 km
Minneapolis ... 584 km
Omaha ... 587 km
London ... 636 km
Memphis ... 641 km
Lincoln ... 644 km
Pittsburgh ... 693 km
Hamilton ... 750 km
Brampton ... 774 km
Mississauga ... 777 km
Wichita ... 780 km
Tulsa ... 786 km
Etobicoke ... 787 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries