Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandwich, United StatesSandwichUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSandwich United States

What day is it in Sandwich right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sandwich to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sandwich to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sandwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sandwich
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Sandwich

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sandwich

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sehndvich
  • Sendvich
  • sandwych aylynwy
  • sandwytsh
  • Сендвич
  • Сэндвич
  • ساندويتش
  • ساندویچ، ایلینوی
  • سینڈوچ، الینوائے

Country

Sandwich is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,366 People

Elevation above sea level

203m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandwich (DeKalb County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 81 km
Milwaukee ... 164 km
Fort Wayne ... 286 km
Indianapolis ... 286 km
St. Louis ... 356 km
Toledo ... 406 km
Cincinnati ... 430 km
Detroit ... 453 km
Windsor ... 455 km
Columbus ... 487 km
Saint Paul ... 510 km
Minneapolis ... 522 km
Kansas City ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 555 km
Omaha ... 588 km
Ironville ... 590 km
Meads ... 592 km
London ... 610 km
Nashville ... 621 km
Lincoln ... 651 km
Pittsburgh ... 703 km
Hamilton ... 724 km
Memphis ... 724 km
Brampton ... 744 km
Mississauga ... 748 km
Toronto ... 771 km
Markham ... 788 km
Buffalo ... 792 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries